Active filter: Date
Preacher: Graham Beynon (39), Rob Dobson (16), Stew Garry (9), John Tindall (3), Matt Borg (2), Gordon Dalzell (1), Brendan Beaton (1), Sam Groves (1), Josh Monteiro (1).
Book: Genesis (22), Psalm (1), Micah (1), Matthew (23), Mark (1), Luke (5), John (2), Romans (1), 1 Corinthians (1), 2 Corinthians (3), Galatians (1), Ephesians (4), Colossians (7), 1 Peter (1).
Service: Sunday Morning (69), Weekend Away (3), Sunday Afternoon (1).
Date: 2019 (52), 2020 (21)

Subscribe to Podcast

Subscribe to full podcast All sermons
iTunesOther
Subscribe to custom podcast Filtered sermons
iTunesOther

Sermons (73)

Colossians 3v1-17
Colossians 3:1-17 (Part of the Colossians series).

Preached by Gordon Dalzell on May 24, 2020 (Sunday Morning).
Colossians 2:20-3:4
Colossians 2:20-3:4 (Part of the Colossians series).

Preached by Graham Beynon on May 17, 2020 (Sunday Morning).
Colossians 2:6-2:19
Colossians 2:6-19 (Part of the Colossians series).

Preached by Graham Beynon on May 10, 2020 (Sunday Morning).
Colossians 1:24-2:5
Colossians 1:24-2:5 (Part of the Colossians series).

Preached by Rob Dobson on May 3, 2020 (Sunday Morning).
Colossians 1 15-23
Colossians 1:15-23 (Part of the Colossians series).

Preached by Graham Beynon on April 26, 2020 (Sunday Morning).
Colossians 1:1-14
Colossians 1:1-14 (Part of the Colossians series).

Preached by Stew Garry on April 19, 2020 (Sunday Morning).
Luke 24:13-53
Luke 24:13-53 (Part of the Easter Series 2020 series).

Preached by Rob Dobson on April 12, 2020 (Sunday Morning).
Luke 23: 44-49
Luke 23:44-49 (Part of the Easter Series 2020 series).

Preached by Stew Garry on April 5, 2020 (Sunday Morning).
Luke 23 32-43
Luke 23:32-43 (Part of the Easter Series 2020 series).

Preached by Graham Beynon on March 29, 2020 (Sunday Morning).
Luke 22:39-53
Luke 22:39-53 (Part of the Easter Series 2020 series).

Preached by Stew Garry on March 22, 2020 (Sunday Morning).
Luke 22:7-23
Luke 22:7-23 (Part of the Easter Series 2020 series).

Preached by Graham Beynon on March 15, 2020 (Sunday Morning).
Genesis 50
Genesis 49:29-50:26 (Part of the Genesis series).

Preached by Graham Beynon on March 8, 2020 (Sunday Morning).
Genesis 48,49
Genesis 48:1-49:33 (Part of the Genesis series).

Preached by Stew Garry on March 1, 2020 (Sunday Morning).
Genesis 46: 1-7, 47: 27-31
Genesis 46:1-47:31 (Part of the Genesis series).

Preached by Graham Beynon on February 23, 2020 (Sunday Morning).
Genesis 45
Genesis 45:1-28 (Part of the Genesis series).

Preached by Rob Dobson on February 16, 2020 (Sunday Morning).
Genesis 43,44
Genesis 43:1-44:34 (Part of the Genesis series).

Preached by Graham Beynon on February 9, 2020 (Sunday Morning).
Genesis 42
Genesis 42:1-38 (Part of the Joseph's brothers go to Egypt series).

Preached by Graham Beynon on February 2, 2020 (Sunday Morning).
Genesis 40:1 - 41:57
Genesis 40:1-41:57 (Part of the Genesis series).

Preached by Stew Garry on January 26, 2020 (Sunday Morning).
Genesis 39
Genesis 39:1-23 (Part of the Genesis series).

Preached by Graham Beynon on January 19, 2020 (Sunday Morning).
Genesis 38
Genesis 38:1-30 (Part of the Genesis series).

Preached by Rob Dobson on January 12, 2020 (Sunday Morning).
Genesis 37
Genesis 37:1-36 (Part of the Genesis series).

Preached by Graham Beynon on January 5, 2020 (Sunday Morning).
Micah 5:1-4
Micah 5:1-4 (Part of the Micah series).

Preached by Graham Beynon on December 22, 2019 (Sunday Morning).
Genesis 36
Genesis 36:1-43 (Part of the Genesis series).

Preached by Stew Garry on December 8, 2019 (Sunday Morning).
Genesis 35
Genesis 35:1-29 (Part of the Genesis series).

Preached by Graham Beynon on December 1, 2019 (Sunday Morning).
Genesis 34: 1-31
Genesis 34:1-31 (Part of the Genesis series).

Preached by Graham Beynon on November 24, 2019 (Sunday Morning).
Genesis 32-33
Genesis 32:1-33:20 (Part of the Genesis series).

Preached by Stew Garry on November 17, 2019 (Sunday Morning).
Genesis 30:25 - 31:52
Genesis 30:25-31:55 (Part of the Genesis series).

Preached by Graham Beynon on November 10, 2019 (Sunday Morning).
Genesis 29 - 30:12
Genesis 29:1-30:12 (Part of the Genesis series).

Preached by Graham Beynon on November 3, 2019 (Sunday Morning).
Genesis 28:10-22
Genesis 28:10-22 (Part of the Genesis series).

Preached by Rob Dobson on October 27, 2019 (Sunday Morning).
Genesis 27:1-28:9
Genesis 27:1-28:9 (Part of the Genesis series).

Preached by Stew Garry on October 20, 2019 (Sunday Morning).
Genesis 26:1-33
Genesis 26:1-33 (Part of the Genesis series).

Preached by Graham Beynon on October 13, 2019 (Sunday Morning).
John 20:24-30
John 20:24-30 (Part of the Anna's Baptism series).

Preached by Graham Beynon on October 6, 2019 (Sunday Morning).
Genesis 25:19-34
Genesis 25:19-34 (Part of the Genesis series).

Preached by Graham Beynon on September 29, 2019 (Sunday Morning).
Genesis the story so far
Genesis 17:1-8 (Part of the Genesis series).

Preached by Graham Beynon on September 22, 2019 (Sunday Morning).
Session 3
2 Corinthians 11:16-12:10 (Part of the Living in a celebrity obsessed culture - Church Weekend 2019 series).

Preached by John Tindall on September 15, 2019 (Weekend Away).
Session 1
1 Corinthians 1:17-2:5 (Part of the Living in a celebrity obsessed culture - Church Weekend 2019 series).

Preached by John Tindall on September 14, 2019 (Weekend Away).
Session 2
2 Corinthians 2:12-17 (Part of the Living in a celebrity obsessed culture - Church Weekend 2019 series).

Preached by John Tindall on September 14, 2019 (Weekend Away).
Matthew 13:47-52
Matthew 13:47-52 (Part of the Matthew series).

Preached by Rob Dobson on September 8, 2019 (Sunday Morning).
Matthew 13:44-46
Matthew 13:44-46 (Part of the Matthew series).

Preached by Matt Borg on September 1, 2019 (Sunday Morning).
Matthew 13:24-43
Matthew 13:24-43 (Part of the Matthew series).

Preached by Graham Beynon on August 25, 2019 (Sunday Morning).
Matthew 13:1-23
Matthew 13:1-23 (Part of the Matthew series).

Preached by Graham Beynon on August 18, 2019 (Sunday Morning).
Matthew 12 38-50
Matthew 12:38-50 (Part of the Matthew series).

Preached by Rob Dobson on August 11, 2019 (Sunday Morning).
Matthew 12:22-37
Matthew 12:22-37 (Part of the Matthew series).

Preached by Rob Dobson on August 4, 2019 (Sunday Afternoon).
Matthew 12:15-21
Matthew 12:15-21 (Part of the Matthew series).

Preached by Rob Dobson on July 28, 2019 (Sunday Morning).
Genesis 11:1-9
Genesis 11:1-9 (Part of the Genesis series).

Preached by Brendan Beaton on July 21, 2019 (Sunday Morning).
Ephesians 4:31
Ephesians 4:31-5:2 (Part of the Distinctive Community series).

Preached by Graham Beynon on July 14, 2019 (Sunday Morning).
Ephesians 4:7-16
Ephesians 4:7-16 (Part of the Distinctive Community series).

Preached by Graham Beynon on July 7, 2019 (Sunday Morning).
Ephesians 2:11-22
Ephesians 2:11-22 (Part of the Distinctive Community series).

Preached by Graham Beynon on June 30, 2019 (Sunday Morning).
Matthew 12 1-14
Matthew 1:1-14 (Part of the Matthew series).

Preached by Rob Dobson on June 23, 2019 (Sunday Morning).
Matthew 11:20-30
Matthew 11:20-30 (Part of the Matthew series).

Preached by Graham Beynon on June 16, 2019 (Sunday Morning).
Psalm 98
Psalm 98:1-9 (Part of the The Psalms series).

Preached by Stew Garry on June 9, 2019 (Sunday Morning).
Who is Jesus?
Mark 8:27-32 (Part of the June 2nd 2019 - Baptism series).

Preached by Graham Beynon on June 2, 2019 (Sunday Morning).
Matthew 11:1-19
John 11:1-19 (Part of the Matthew series).

Preached by Graham Beynon on May 26, 2019 (Sunday Morning).
Matthew 10:34-42
Matthew 10:34-42 (Part of the Matthew series).

Preached by Graham Beynon on May 19, 2019 (Sunday Morning).
Matthew 10:13-33
Matthew 10:13-33 (Part of the Matthew series).

Preached by Matt Borg on May 12, 2019 (Sunday Morning).
Matthew 10:1-15
Matthew 10:1-15 (Part of the Matthew series).

Preached by Rob Dobson on May 5, 2019 (Sunday Morning).
Ephesians 5:1-7
Ephesians 5:1-7 (Part of the One off Sermons series).

Preached by Sam Groves on April 28, 2019 (Sunday Morning).
Resurrection
1 Peter 1:3-5 (Part of the Easter Series 2019 series).

Preached by Graham Beynon on April 21, 2019 (Sunday Morning).
Adoption
Galatians 4:1-7 (Part of the Easter Series 2019 series).

Preached by Graham Beynon on April 14, 2019 (Sunday Morning).
Reconciliation
Colossians 1:15-23 (Part of the Easter Series 2019 series).

Preached by Rob Dobson on April 7, 2019 (Sunday Morning).
Justification
Romans 3:21-26 (Part of the Easter Series 2019 series).

Preached by Graham Beynon on March 31, 2019 (Sunday Morning).
Matthew 9:36-38
Matthew 9:36-38 (Part of the Matthew series).

Preached by Rob Dobson on March 24, 2019 (Sunday Morning).
Matthew 9:18-34
Matthew 9:18-34 (Part of the Matthew series).

Preached by Graham Beynon on March 17, 2019 (Sunday Morning).
Matthew 9 9-17
Matthew 9:9-17 (Part of the Matthew series).

Preached by Graham Beynon on March 10, 2019 (Sunday Morning).
2 Corinthians 4:1-6
2 Corinthians 4:1-6 (Part of the 2 Corinthians series).

Preached by Graham Beynon on March 3, 2019 (Sunday Morning).
Matthew 9:1-8
Matthew 9:1-8 (Part of the Matthew series).

Preached by Graham Beynon on February 24, 2019 (Sunday Morning).
Matthew 8 18-34
Matthew 8:18-34 (Part of the Matthew series).

Preached by Rob Dobson on February 17, 2019 (Sunday Morning).
Matthew 8:1-17
Matthew 8:1-17 (Part of the Matthew series).

Preached by Josh Monteiro on February 10, 2019 (Sunday Morning).
Matthew 7:13-29
Matthew 7:13-29 (Part of the Matthew series).

Preached by Rob Dobson on February 3, 2019 (Sunday Morning).
Matthew 7 1-12
Matthew 7:1-12 (Part of the Matthew series).

Preached by Graham Beynon on January 27, 2019 (Sunday Morning).
Matthew 6:25-34
Matthew 6:25-34 (Part of the Matthew series).

Preached by Graham Beynon on January 20, 2019 (Sunday Morning).
Matthew 6:19-24
Matthew 6:19-24 (Part of the Matthew series).

Preached by Rob Dobson on January 13, 2019 (Sunday Morning).
Matthew 6 1-18
Matthew 6:1-18 (Part of the Matthew series).

Preached by Graham Beynon on January 6, 2019 (Sunday Morning).
Powered by Sermon Browser